2014-15 Men's Track & Field
All-Americans Track and Field
NJCAA All-Americans

2008

Marin Thorson, Discus (NJCAA champion), 157-4

Ronnisha Hall, Hammer throw (Third place), 154-2

2011

Anna Buenneke, Indoor 5,000 (NJCAA champion), 18:35

Anna Buenneke, Indoor 3,000 (NJCAA champion) 10:29.01

Anna Buenneke, Indoor mile (Second place) 5:15.09

Anna Buenneke, Outdoor 10,000 (Second place) 39:56.21

4x800-meter relay Outdoor 4x800 (Third place) 9:36:38

Sammy Nelson, Anna Buenneke, Kalyn Kruckenberg, Tanesha Edmond

2012

Tanesha Edmond, Outdoor heptathlon (NJCAA champion), 4,755 points

Tanesha Edmond, Outdoor high jump (NJCAA champion), 5-8 3/4

2014

Sharon Toako, Outdoor javelin (NJCAA champion), 138-10

Hannah Palmeter, Outdoor 1,500 (3rd place), 4:42.19

2015

Adrine Monagi, outdoor heptathlon (2nd place), 4,720 points

Rellie Kaputin, outdoor triple jump (2nd place), 12.31 meters

Sharon Toako, outdoor javelin (2nd place), 42.99 meters

Rellie Kaputin, outdoor long jump (3rd place), 5.88 meters

Hannah Palmeter, outdoor 1,500 (3rd place), 4:42.55

U.S. Citizen All-Americans

2006

Jimmy Lanik (Indoor 1,000), Dominque Presley (Outdoor 400)

2007

Ronnisha Hall (Indoor weight throw and shot put)

2008

Marin Thorson (Discus), Becky Dahn (Indoor 600), Ronnisha Hall (Indoor weight throw and shot put, outdoor hammer throw and javelin), Jordan Anderson (Indoor 3,000 and 5,000, outdoor 5,000 and 10,000)

2010

Brandon Liebold (Outoor 5,000 and 10,000), Kalyn Kruckenberg (Outdoor 5,000)

2011

Sammy Nelson (400 hurdles), Anna Buenneke (Indoor mile, 3,000 and 5,000, Outdoor 10,000), Kalyn Kruckenberg (Indoor 5,000, 3,000 steeplechase) 

2012

Anna Buenneke (Indoor mile and 3,000, outdoor 10,000), Emily Burchett (Indoor weight throw), Trey Taylor (Indoor weight throw, outdoor javelin), Trent Smith (Indoor 5,000).

2014

Will Hanson (Indoor 60 hurdles, Outdoor 110 hurdles, javelin),    Hannah Palmeter (Indoor mile and 3,000, outdoor 1,500).

USTFCCCA All-Americans

2015 Indoor nationals (Top 8 placewinners)

Rellie Kaputin - triple jump, third (12.22 meters); high jump, sixth (1.70 meters); long jump, seventh (5.53 meters)

Hannah Palmeter - mile, fifth (5:19.24); 3,000, fifth (10:53.29)

Adrine Monagi - pentathlon, sixth (3,252 points)

LaBrisha Michael - shot put, seventh (12.92 meters)

Women's 4x800 team of Kalama Towarap, Alyssa Cowan, Emmorie Stokka, Nicolle Hewett, eighth (10:53.29)

Imad Amenzou - 800, third (1:56.05)

Trey Simons - 1,000, seventh (2:32.47)

2015 Outdoor nationals (Top 8 placewinners) 

Adrine Monagi, outdoor heptathlon (2nd place), 4,720 points

Rellie Kaputin, outdoor triple jump (2nd place), 12.31 meters

Sharon Toako, outdoor javelin (2nd place), 42.99 meters

Rellie Kaputin, outdoor long jump (3rd place), 5.88 meters

Hannah Palmeter, outdoor 1,500 (3rd place), 4:42.55

Hannah Palmeter, outdoor 800 (7th place), 2:17.21

Imad Amenzou, outdoor 800 (7th place), 1:54.77

Men's 4x800 team of John Enright, Oryiane Espeut, Mark Maddox, Brad Petersen (7th place), 7:55.04.